Call a Specialist Today! 844-356-5143

Riverbed SteelHead SaaS
Improve the performance of SaaS cloud applications

AKAMIA
Typical SteelHead SaaS Deployment Mode
Formerly Known As: Steelhead Cloud Accelerator software

**Product has been discontinued. Contact Us for a replacement.**

Riverbed SteelHead SaaS accelerates the delivery of SaaS cloud computing applications, such as Office 365 and Salesforce.com. SteelHead SaaS provides up to 30 times faster application performance for cloud based services/SaaS applications and up to 97% reduction in bandwidth.

How can I accelerate the performance of SaaS cloud computing applications?

SteelHead SaaS accelerates cloud based services and SaaS applications such as Office 365 and Salesforce.com in the same way that traditional SteelHead WAN optimization products accelerate enterprise applications running on corporate networks. SteelHead SaaS locates the fastest path from your end users to their SaaS applications.

With SteelHead SaaS, you receive the same business benefits from traditional WAN optimization with your enterprise applications but for cloud-based SaaS applications such as Office 365 and Salesforce.com. SteelHead SaaS is an integrated, purpose built, end-to-end solution that accelerates application delivery, provides the scalability from any location your applications or users connect.

SteelHead is part of the most complete platform for location-independent computing to ensure flawless application performance and the best user experience.

SteelHead SaaS Features